McLIM TX/FX Serie - Medienkonverter Modul mit 100 Mbps

Der McLIM TX/FX von B+B SmartWorx ist ein Medienkonverter Modul.
Der McLIM TX/FX von B+B SmartWorx ist ein Medienkonverter Modul.

Die Ethernet zu Glasfaser Medienkonverter Module der McLIM TX/FX Serie von B+B SmartWorx sind ausgestattet mit einem 100 Mbps Twisted Pair Port, einem 100 Mbps ST oder SC Glasfaser Port (Single- oder Multi-Mode) und Hot-Swap Funktion.

zum Merkzettel hinzufügen


McLIM TX/FX - 100 Mbps Media Converter Module

Your network is growing and many new access points, workstations, etc. are required. However, legacy equipment, along with your existing wiring infrastructure, must work with any new equipment you implement in your network. When copper-to-fiber conversions are required, along with advanced troubleshooting features, our MediaConverter Series is the perfect solution.

MediaConverter Series enables you to easily and cost-effectively connect one type of media to other dissimilar media or networking products. This series increases the functionality and extends the productive life of both your legacy cabling infrastructure and networking equipment when adding fiber to your network.

Specifications

Technical

  • Install in any MediaConverter chassis
  • 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber
  • 9/125µm single-mode fiber
  • Include diagnostic LEDs
  • Include hot-swappable architecture
  • 100Base-TX twisted pair
  • 100Base-FX or SX fiber
  • AutoCross for MDI/MDIX
  • Features LinkLoss and FiberAlert
  • Features Auto Negotiation

Connectors

  • RJ45, ST and SC
  • Supports Half- and Full-Duplex operation

Mechanical

  • Dimensions 0.75”H x 2.50”W x 4”D (2.20 x 6.41 x 10.25 cm)
  • Shipping Weight 0.7 lbs. (0.3 kg)

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature +32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C)
  • Storage Temperature: -13° to +158°F (-25° to +70° C)
  • Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Regulatory Approvals

  • FCC Class B
  • UL/cUL, CSA, CE
Modelle
855-12682 McLIM, TX/SSFX-SM1310/PLUS-SC (1310rcv/1550xmt)
855-12683 McLIM, TX/SSFX-SM1550/PLUS-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv)
855-12680 McLIM, TX/SSFX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
855-12681 McLIM, TX/SSFX-SM1550-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv)
855-12684 McLIM, TX/SSFX-SM1310/LONG-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
855-12685 McLIM, TX/SSFX-SM1550/LONG-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv)
855-12668 McLIM, TX/FX-SM1310/LONG-SC
855-12669 McLIM, TX/FX-SM1550/LONG-SC
855-12660 McLIM, TX/FX-MM1300-ST
855-12661 McLIM, TX/FX-MM1300-SC
855-12662 McLIM, TX/SX-MM850-ST
855-12663 McLIM, TX/SX-MM850-SC
855-12664 McLIM, TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-ST
855-12665 McLIM, TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC