Elinx ESW600 Serie - Industrieller unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Der Elinx ESW600 von B+B SmartWorx ist ein Unmanaged Ethernet Sswitch.
Der Elinx ESW600 von B+B SmartWorx ist ein Unmanaged Ethernet Sswitch.

Die unmanaged Ethernet Switcher der Elinx ESW600 Serie für die Industrie sind ausgestattet mit 26 Ports, Gigabit-Ethernet (optional mit SFP), 19 Zoll Rack Montagemöglichkeit und erweiterten Betriebstemperaturen von -40°C bis 75°C.

zum Merkzettel hinzufügen


Elinx ESW600 Series - Industrial Grade, Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

The B&B Electronics Elinx ESW626 family of unmanaged Industrial rack mount Ethernet switches has been designed to meet light Industrial communication requirements. This family offers several configuration options ranging from 26 ports all RJ45 copper to RJ45 copper with multi mode, single mode, and or combo SFP gigabit ports.

Gigabit ports are typically used for backhaul connectivity or with IP cameras. Models with gigabit options are designed with combo ports. A combo port consists of both a copper 10/100/1000 port and a gigabit SFP port. The gigabit SFP modules are optional items. If fiber optic connections with gigabit speeds are required, choose the appropriate SFP model number, and add it to your order. Note that the gigabit combo ports will default to the copper connection, once an SFP module is installed the copper gigabit port will be disabled and the switch will utilize the SFP port for traffic.

Specifications

  • Heavy industrial design 61000-6-2 specifications
  • -10 to 60°C or -40 to 75°C temperature rating (-T models)
  • Fanless design
  • Built-in fiber optic options (multi-mode, single-mode)
  • Gigabit options with copper and SFP combination ports
  • Broadcast storm control
  • 8k MAC address table
  • 18/36VDC power input
  • 19-inch rack 1U height
  • 100% burn in testing
Modelle
ESW626 Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 26-Port, 10/100, 19-Inch Rack
ESW626-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 26-Port 10/100, 19-Inch Rack, Wide Temperature
ESWG626-2SFP Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 24-Port 10/100, 2-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit/SFP, 19-Inch Rack
ESWG626-2SFP-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 24-Port 10/100, 2-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit/SFP, 19-Inch Rack, Wide Temperature