SFP Modul Serie - Redundant, Ultra-Fast Recovery, Easy Configuration

SFP Modul von B+B SmartWorx
SFP Modul von B+B SmartWorx
Die Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Module von B+B SmartWorx sind ausgestattet mit einer Hot-Swap Funktion für Telekommunikation und Datentransfer.

zum Merkzettel hinzufügen


Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module

The Elinx EIR500 and EIR600 series Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches provide powerful functionality in an IP30 DIN mount package. Designed for industrial applications, these switches contain all the standard features of other switches, such at IGMP Snooping, Port Based VLAN, 802.1Q Tag VLAN, auto MDI/MDI-X, auto negotiation, store and forward switching, STP, RSTP, Web Based Management, Ingress Packet Filtering, and Egress Rate Control. These managed switches also come with important industrial features to ensure reliability in an industrial application. Redundant Ring Technology with coupling ring and dual homing allows automatic recovery in less than 20ms for EIR600 series and less than 300ms for EIR500 series. Dual power inputs ensure reliability. A relay alarm output for port failure notification. If GIGABIT Ethernet is required, choose a product from the EIR600 series.

Specifications

  • Conforms to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 port supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Wide-range redundant power design on most models
  • DIN rail and wall panel mount design
  • Store-and-Forward switching architecture
  • 4 priority queues per port
  • Port based VLAN / 802.1 Q Tag VLAN
  • IGMP with Query mode for multi media application
  • Supports DHCP client
  • Supports ingress packet filter and egress rate limit
  • Relay alarm output for system events
  • Reverse polarity protection on power inputs
  • Port mirror for TX only
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • Flow control on full-duplex
  • Back pressure on half-duplex
  • Redundant ring recovery time:
  •    <20ms for EIR600 series
  •    <300ms for EIR500 series
  • Simple Network Time protocol (SNTP)
  • IP security for management functions
  • TFTP firmware update and systemconfiguration restore and backup
  • SNMP, Web management, RMON supported
Modelle
SFP-1000LX-S-10KM-T Sfp Module, 1000Base-Lx, Sm 10Km
SFP-1000LX-S-20KM-T Sfp Module, 1000Base-Lx, Sm 20Km, Lc Connecotr, Wt
SFP-1000SX-M-550M-T Sfp Module, 1000Base-Sx, Mm 550M, Lc Connector, Wt
SFP-100FX-M-2KM-T Sfp Module, 100Base-Fx, Mm 2Km, Lc Connector, Wt
SFP-100FX-S-30KM-T Sfp Module, 100Base-Fx, Sm 30Km, Lc Connector, Wt
SFP-FXM/LC 100Base-FX Multimode SFP Module
SFP-FXS/LC 100Base-FX Single-Mode SFP Module
SFP-GLX/LC 100Base-Lx Single Mode SFP Module 10Km
SFP-GSX/LC 100Base-SX Multimode SFP Module