EIDX_MP Serie - Outdoor Switch mit Power over Ethernet

Der EIDX24MP-100T-FT von Contemporary Controls ist ein Managed Outdoor Switch.
Der EIDX24MP-100T-FT von Contemporary Controls ist ein Managed Outdoor Switch.
Der EIDX24MP-100T-FC von Contemporary Controls ist ein Managed Outdoor Switch.
Der EIDX24MP-100T von Contemporary Controls ist ein Managed Outdoor Switch.
Der EIDX16MP-100T-FT von Contemporary Controls ist ein Managed Outdoor Switch.
Der EIDX16MP-100T-FC von Contemporary Controls ist ein Managed Outdoor Switch.
Der EIDX16MP-100T von Contemporary Controls ist ein Managed Outdoor Switch.
Die managed automation Switches der EIDX_MP Serie von Contemporary Controls sind ausgestattet mit 16 bis 24 Ports, Fast-Ethernet, Kupfer- oder Glasfaser-Technologie, VLAN, Port-Mirroring, Betriebstemperaturen von -40°C bis 75°C (für Outdoor-Anwendungen) und Power over Ethernet (8x PoE 15.4W).

zum Merkzettel hinzufügen


EIDX_MP Serie - Automation Switches mit Power over Ethernet

The Automation Switch is available in eight models — two all-copper and six copper/fibre. Fibre support includes multimode fibre with either ST or SC connectors or single mode fibre with SC connectors. Fibre port data rates are fixed at 100 Mbps full-duplex while all the copper ports can auto-negotiate data rate from 10 to 100 Mbps and from half- to full-duplex. Both the 16- and 24-port models have eight ports on the front and eight ports on the bottom while the 24-port model has an additional eight ports on top. The PoE ports are all located on the bottom. Copper ports utilize shielded RJ-45 connectors.

An abundance of LED indicators are available for monitoring switch status, port status and PoE status.

The unit can be either DIN-rail or panel mounted and must be powered from a 48 VDC isolated power supply. The switch electronics and EIA- 232 console port are isolated from the DC supply. A N.O. contact is available for signalling a fault condition to external equipment.

Details

  • 16 or 24 10/100 Mbps ports
  • Extended temperature range: –40°C to +75°C
  • 8 PoE ports deliver up to 15.4 W each
  • LEDs for link/activity, data rate, power, status, PoE status
  • Console or web page configuration
  • CE Mark compliant, RoHS compliant

Management Functionality

  • Managed via the SNMP protocol
  • IGMP snooping & query functionality
  • Cable redundancy using STP, RSTP or RapidRing
  • Virtual LAN support (Port VLAN and 802.1Q)
  • Quality of Service (QoS) support
    (802.1p, DiffServ, TOS, Port-based, MAC-based)
  • Port mirroring, rate limiting and port security