Elinx ESW500 Serie - Managed Ethernet Switches

elinx ESW500 Serie B+B Smartworx Managed Ethernet Switches
elinx ESW500 Serie B+B Smartworx Managed Ethernet Switches

Die Elinx ESW500 Serie von B+B SmartWorx sind managed Ethernet Switches mit 8, 10 und 16 Ports , Redundant, Ultra-Fast Recovery, und einfacher Konfiguration.

zum Merkzettel hinzufügen


Elinx ESW500 Series - Managed Ethernet Switches - Redundant, ultra-fast recovery, easy configuration 

B&B Electronics Elinx ESW500 series Industrial managed Ethernet switches provide powerful functionality in an IP30 DIN-rail or panel mount package. The switches are designed for industrial applications and engineered with managed features such as IGMP Snooping, Port Based VLAN, 802.1Q Tag VLAN, STP, RSTP, Web Based Management, Ingress Packet Filtering, and Egress Rate Control.

Features and Benefits

  • Fully managed Ethernet switches so you can manage network operation, configuration, and security via web interface
  • Redundant ring technology for ultra-fast recovery time
  • Alarm outputs help you detect and report network irregularities before serious problems happen
  • Dual power inputs help keep power on continuously and applications running non-stop
  • IP30 case, DIN or panel mount is ideal for industrial applications, hazardous environments
  • Gigabit options allow for higher throughput speeds for high bandwidth networks

These managed Ethernet switches also come with important industrial features to ensure reliable communications in an industrial application. RingOn is Rapid Rescue and Recovery System for Ethernet networks which is designed to provide a backup system (path) for communications. If a break occurs in the physical network communications can be restored in less than 15 ms.

Details zum Elinx ESW500 Ethernet Switch

  • Light industrial design 61000-6-1 specifications
  • Shock, Vibration Tested
  • Temperature rating: -10 to 60°C (standard) or wide -40 to 75°C (-T models)
  • Built in fiber optic options (multi-mode, single-mode SC ports)
  • Gigabit options with copper and SFP combo ports
  • Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol recover system
  • IGMP with Query mode for multimedia application
  • Port based VLAN / 802.1 Q Tag VLAN
  • Relay alarm output for system events
  • Port mirroring for diagnostics
  • Power inputs
    - 12V - 36VDC (All Models)
    - 10V - 24 VAC (All ESW508 / ESW516 Series)
  • 100% burn in testing
Modelle
ESW508Ethernet Managed Switch, 8-Port, 10/100Base-TX
ESW508-2MC-TEthernet Managed Switch, 6-Port 10/100Base-TX, 2-Port 100Base-FX Multi-Mode 1310 Fiber with SC Connectors, Wide Temperature
ESW508-2SC-TEthernet Managed Switch, 6-Port 10/100Base-TX, 2-Port 100Base-FX Single-Mode 1310 Fiber with SC Connectors, Wide Temperature
ESW508-TEthernet Managed Switch, 8-Port 10/100Base-TX, Wide Temperature
ESW516Ethernet Managed Switch, 16-Port 10/100Base-TX
ESW516-TEthernet Managed Switch, 16-Port, 10/100Base-TX, Wide Temperature