IMC Zubehör - Power Adapters und Zubehör für IMV Geräte

Power-Adapter und Accessoires von B+B SmartWorx
Power-Adapter und Accessoires von B+B SmartWorx
USB Power Cable von B+B SmartWorx
USB-36 Power Cable von B+B SmartWorx
DIN-Rail Clip von B+B - SmartWorx

Power Adapter, Montagesets, USB-Kabel, Power over Ethernet Adapter und mehr für die IMC Serie von B+B SmartWorx.

zum Merkzettel hinzufügen


Power Adapters and Accessoires for IMC Devices

MiniMc is the most versatile fiber converter in today's market; the miniature media converter ships with an external AC power supply, or you can order a USB power cable, or install the unit into the IE-PowerTray/18 which allows 18 conversions in only 1.5U of rack space.

MiniMc 10/100 switching fiber converters are ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application. The MiniMc Series is fully compliant with IEEE standards.

The MiniMc SFP requires one MSA compliant fiber optic SFP module (sold separately) to operate.  Copper SFPs are not supported.  IMC Networks offers a full range of  MiniMc compatible SFPs. For more information, go to the IMC Networks SFP product page.

Spezifikationen

  • Supports over-sized packets up to 1916 bytes
  • Plug-and-play operation
  • Auto Negotiation
  • Auto-Cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Status LEDs

Unterstützte Glasfaser Typen

  • 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber
  • 9/125µm single-mode fiber

Physikalisch

  • Connectors: RJ-45, ST or SC and SFP
  • Single-strand fiber and CWDM models
  • Device includes high-reliability power cube with country-specific clip
  • DIN Rail Clips (Optional accessory)

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX

Zertifikate

  • FCC Class B
  • UL/cUL
  • CE

Betriebstemperatur

+32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C) with AC adapter; 5% to 95% (non-condensing), 0 to 10,000 ft. altitude

Lagertemperatur

+13° to +158° F (-25° to +70° C); 5% to 95% (non-condensing), 0 to 10,000 ft. altitude

AC Adapter

100 to 240 ±10% VAC, 50/60 Hz, 1.5A

Dimensionen

0.83” H x 1.80” W x 3.35” D (2.11 cm x 4.57 cm x 8.51 cm)

Gewicht

0.30 lbs (0.11 kg.)
Modelle
806-00720-02 Power Adapter Clip (Europe)
806-39628 USB 36" Power Cable (for MiniMc Series only)
806-39629 USB 12" Power Cable (for MiniMc Series only)
806-39638 Double-USB Power Cable, 36”
806-39650 12" Barrel-Connector Power Cable
806-39720 AC Power Adapter (10W, -10º to +50º C)
806-39900 PoE+ Power Adapter for PoE+ Giga-MiniMc
806-39910 PoE+ Isolated Power Adapter
806-39105 DIN-Rail Clip (Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products)
806-39125-AC PS/125-AC Module, for iMediaChassis/6-AC (125 watt, 100/240V AC)
806-39125-DC PS/125-DC Module, for iMediaChassis/6-DC (125 watt, -48V DC)
806-39230 SATA Cable for McPC
806-39753 IE-Power/5V, AC to DC (DIN Rail) Power Adapter (-20° to +70° C)
806-39960-AC PS/960-AV Power Modules, for p/n 850-10960-2AC, iMediaChassis/20-2AC (100/240V AC)
806-39960-DC PS/960-DC (350W, -48V DC) Power Module for p/n 850-10960-2DC
825-39951 Mini-Jack serial connector (IE-MultiWay series, IE-iMcV-T1-Mux/4, IE, iMcV-E1-Mux/4, IE-MiniFiberLinX-II)
895-39226 Rackmount bracket for McBasic/MediaChassis
895-39227 Wallmount brackets for McBasic/MediaChassis
895-39228 Rackmount shelf for 1 to 3 McBasic/MediaChassis
895-39229 Wall Mount Bracket for IE-MultiWay, PoE/PoE+ GigaMiniMc, MiniMc Series
825-39500 Serial Cable, DB9 to RJ-45
895-39949 Rackmount shelf for iMediaChassis/3, McBasic, MediaChassis, AccessEtherLinX
520-10074-00 AC Power Supply, Wall Adapter
520-10074-03 Power Supply Clip, EU
806-39800 PoE Power Adapter (For PoE Giga-MiniMc)