IE-MiniMc Serie - Industrielle Ethernet Medienkonverter

Der IE-MiniMc von B+B SmartWorx ist ein Medienkonverter.
Der IE-MiniMc von B+B SmartWorx ist ein Medienkonverter.

Die Ethernet zu Glasfaser Medienkonverter der IE-MiniMc Serie von B+B SmartWorx sind ausgestattet mit Power over Ethernet, Single- oder Multi-Mode, PNP Auto-Negotiation und robustem Metallgehäuse.

zum Merkzettel hinzufügen


IE-MiniMc Series - Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc Series converters are some of the industry’s smallest copper-to-fiber media converters, with both data connections on the same side. The IE-MiniMc family of media converters are a fraction of the cost of other industrial grade alternatives. These products provide the ease and convenience of plug-and-play operation with features including Auto Negotiation and Auto-Cross.

Multiple powering options include Power over Ethernet (PoE/PD), AC wall adapter and USB, which offers unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installations.

Spezifikationen

Technische

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX fiber
  • IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet
  • Supports jumbo packets up to 1916 bytes
  • Plug-and-play operation
  • RJ45 and ST or SC ports available
  • 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber
  • 9/125µm single-mode fiber
  • Available with single-strand fiber support
  • Includes terminal DC power block
  • Country-specific, high-reliability power adapter
  • Auto Negotiation
  • Auto-Cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward (forwarding rate: 14,881 pps for 10 Mbps, 148,100 pps for 100 Mbps)
  • Status LEDs

Mechanische

  • Dimensions 0.83”H x 1.80”W x 3.35”D (2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm)
  • Shipping Weight 0.7 lbs (.317 kg)

Eingang

  • DC Terminal: 7 - 50 VDC, 1A - 0.1A
  • Barrel Connector: 5 VDC
  • PoE: Maximum supply voltage is 50V

Umgebung

  • Operating Temperature: DC or PoE (PD) -13° F to 185° F (-25° C to +85° C)
  • Operating Temperature: AC wall adapter +14° F to +122° F (-10° C to +50° C)
  • Storage Temperature: -13° F to +185° F (-25° C to +85° C)
  • Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Zertifikate

  • FCC Class A (using DC terminal or PoE power)
  • FCC Class B (using any DC jack, optional)
  • UL/cUL, CSA, CE
  • NEMA TS2 (select models)
Modelle
855-19720 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM850-ST w/ AC adapter
855-19721 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM850-SC w/ AC adapter
855-19722 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-ST w/ AC adapter
855-19723 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC w/ AC adapter
855-19724 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-ST w/ AC adapter
855-19725 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC w/ AC adapter
855-19726 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-SM1310/LONG-ST w/ AC adapter
855-19727 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-SM1310/LONG-SC w/ AC adapter
855-19730 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-SM1550/LONG-SC w/ AC adapter
855-19750 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/SSFX-MM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv) w/AC adapter
855-19751 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/SSFX-MM1550-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv) w/AC adapter
855-19752 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/SSFX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv) w/AC adapter
855-19753 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/SSFX-SM1550-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv) w/AC adapter
855-19754 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/SSFX-SM1310/PLUS-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv) w/AC adapter
855-19755 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/SSFX-SM1550/PLUS-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv) w/AC adapter
855-19756 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/SSFX-SM1310/LONG-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv) w/AC adapter
855-19757 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/SSFX-SM1550/LONG-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv) w/AC adapter